Partas Bus Updated Schedules


Updated Schedules of Partas Bus

Partas online booking Book online now!

Partas Transportation Co. is the leading bus line that offers trips from Manila (Pasay, Cubao, Sampaloc) to northern destinations like Laoag, Pagudpud, Vigan, La Union, Pangasinan, and Tarlac.

They also offer inter-provincial trips like Baguio to/from Laoag, La Union, Vigan, and Abra. Recently, the bus line has expanded coverage by offering daily trips to/from San Jose, Mindoro.
Below are the listed schedules that's fixed and available for online booking at Biyaheroes and we even implement student/PWD/Senior Citizen discounts for first class buses. IDs need to be presented upon check-in.

Partas Buses from Manila

Partas online booking

Cubao to Laoag

First Class buses 45-seater

Time: 7PM, 9PM, 10PM
Ticket Price: P877.00 + freebies and points when you book online
Usual travel time: 12 hours

Deluxe buses 28-seater (recliners)

12noon, 10PM
Ticket Price: P1062.00 + freebies and points when you book online
Usual travel time: 9-11 hours

Cubao to Vigan

Please note that all Laoag-bound buses also pass by Vigan. Biyaheroes offers adjustable fares depending on the drop-off you have chosen except express buses (point to point fares).

Deluxe bus 28-seater (recliners)

Time: 7PM
Ticket Price: P886.00 + freebies and points when you book online
Usual travel time: 7-9 hours

Partas Online Booking Biyaheroes

Cubao to Bangued, Abra

Deluxe buses 28-seater (recliners)

Time: 10PM
Ticket Price: P886.00 + freebies and points when you book online
Usual travel time: 7-9 hours

Cubao to Sebay, San Juan, La Union

Please note that all Laoag, Vigan, and Abra-bound buses also pass by San Juan, La Union. Biyaheroes offers adjustable fares depending on the drop-off you have chosen except express buses (point to point fares).

Partas La Union Online Booking

EXPRESS First Class 45-seater

NLEX+TPLEX with only one stopover and no passenger pick-ups along the way
Time: 1:15AM, 6AM
Ticket Price: P596.00 + freebies and points when you book online
Usual travel time: 4-5 hours

Cubao to San Fernando, La Union

Please note that all Laoag, Vigan, and Abra-bound buses also pass by San Fernando, La Union. Biyaheroes offers adjustable fares depending on the drop-off you have chosen except express buses (point to point fares).

EXPRESS First Class 45-seater

NLEX+TPLEX with only one stopover and no passenger pick-ups along the way
Time: 1:15AM, 6AM
Ticket Price: P596.00 + freebies and points when you book online
Usual travel time: 4-5 hours

Pasay to Laoag

EXPRESS First Class 45-seater

NLEX+TPLEX with only one stopover and no passenger pick-ups along the way
Time: 1PM, 9PM
Ticket Price: P922.00 + freebies and points when you book online
Usual travel time: 8-10 hours

Partas Ilocos Laoag Online Booking

Pasay to Vigan

Please note that all Laoag-bound buses also pass by Vigan. Biyaheroes offers adjustable fares depending on the drop-off you have chosen except express buses (point to point fares).

EXPRESS First Class 45-seater

NLEX+TPLEX with only one stopover and no passenger pick-ups along the way
Time: 1PM, 9PM
Ticket Price: P836.00 + freebies and points when you book online
Usual travel time: 8-10 hours

Partas Online Booking Biyaheroes

Pasay to Bangued, Abra

Deluxe buses 28-seater (recliners)

Time: 10PM
Ticket Price: P908.00 + freebies and points when you book online
Usual travel time: 8-10 hours

EXPRESS First Class 45-seater

NLEX+TPLEX with only one stopover and no passenger pick-ups along the way
Time: 9PM
Ticket Price: P836.00 + freebies and points when you book online
Usual travel time: 7-9 hours

Pasay to San Juan, La Union

Please note that all Laoag, Vigan, and Abra-bound buses also pass by San Juan, La Union. Biyaheroes offers adjustable fares depending on the drop-off you have chosen except express buses (point to point fares).

EXPRESS First Class 45-seater

NLEX+TPLEX with only one stopover and no passenger pick-ups along the way
Time: 12:15AM, 5AM
Ticket Price: P596.00 + freebies and points when you book online
Usual travel time: 4-5 hours

Partas La Union Online Booking

Pasay to San Fernando, La Union

Please note that all Laoag, Vigan, and Abra-bound buses also pass by San Fernando, La Union. Biyaheroes offers adjustable fares depending on the drop-off you have chosen except express buses (point to point fares).

EXPRESS First Class 45-seater

NLEX+TPLEX with only one stopover and no passenger pick-ups along the way
Time: 12.15AM, 5AM
Ticket Price: P596.00 + freebies and points when you book online
Usual travel time: 4-5 hours

Pasay to San Jose, Mindoro

EXPRESS First Class 45-seater

SLEX with only one stopover and no passenger pick-ups along the way
Time: 10AM, 10PM
Ticket Price: P1100.00 + freebies and points when you book online (ferry fare is also included)
Usual travel time: 8-10 hours

Sampaloc to Pagudpud

First Class 45-seater

Time: 8:30PM
Ticket Price: P1007.00 + freebies and points when you book online
Usual travel time: 12 hours

Sampaloc to Laoag

Please note that all Pagudpud-bound buses also pass by Laoag. Biyaheroes offers adjustable fares depending on the drop-off you have chosen except express buses (point to point fares). You can also drop off in Vigan, La Union or other major drop-off points along Ilocos region.

First Class 45-seater

Time: 10:30PM
Ticket Price: P877.00 + freebies and points when you book online
Usual travel time: 10-12 hours

Partas Buses to Manila

Partas Ilocos Laoag Online Booking

Laoag to Cubao

Deluxe buses 28-seater (recliners)

Time: 10AM, 8PM
Ticket Price: P1062.00 + freebies and points when you book online
Usual travel time: 9-11 hours

EXPRESS First Class buses 45-seater

NLEX+TPLEX with only one stopover and no passenger pick-ups along the way
Time: 5:30PM, 6:30PM, 7:30PM
Ticket Price: P904.00 + freebies and points when you book online
Usual travel time: 9-11 hours

First Class buses 45-seater

Time: 8PM, 3PM
Ticket Price: P877.00 + freebies and points when you book online
Usual travel time: 12 hours

Vigan to Cubao

Deluxe buses 28-seater (recliners)

Time: 8PM
Ticket Price: P886.00 + freebies and points when you book online
Usual travel time: 7-9 hours

EXPRESS First Class buses 45-seater

NLEX+TPLEX with only one stopover and no passenger pick-ups along the way
Time: 7:30PM, 8PM, 8:30PM, 9PM, 9:30PM
Ticket Price: P818.00 + freebies and points when you book online
Usual travel time: 7-9 hours

Sebay, San Juan, La Union to Cubao/Pasay

Partas La Union Online Booking

EXPRESS First Class 45-seater

NLEX+TPLEX with only one stopover and no passenger pick-ups along the way
Time: 3:30PM, 10PM
Ticket Price: P596.00 + freebies and points when you book online
Usual travel time: 4-5 hours

San Fernando, La Union to Cubao/Pasay

EXPRESS First Class 45-seater

NLEX+TPLEX with only one stopover and no passenger pick-ups along the way
Time: 4PM, 10:30PM, 11:30PM
Ticket Price: P596.00 + freebies and points when you book online
Usual travel time: 4-5 hours

Bangued, Abra to Cubao

Deluxe buses 28-seater (recliners)

Time: 7PM, 9PM
Ticket Price: P886.00 + freebies and points when you book online
Usual travel time: 8-10 hours

EXPRESS First Class 45-seater

NLEX+TPLEX with only one stopover and no passenger pick-ups along the way
Time: 8PM
Ticket Price: P818.00 + freebies and points when you book online
Usual travel time: 7-9 hours

Bangued, Abra to Pasay

Deluxe buses 28-seater (recliners)

Time: 9PM
Ticket Price: P908.00 + freebies and points when you book online
Usual travel time: 8-10 hours

Partas Online Booking Biyaheroes

EXPRESS First Class 45-seater

NLEX+TPLEX with only one stopover and no passenger pick-ups along the way
Time: 8PM
Ticket Price: P836.00 + freebies and points when you book online
Usual travel time: 7-9 hours

Pagudpud to Sampaloc

First Class 45-seater

Time: 5PM
Ticket Price: P1007.00 + freebies and points when you book online
Usual travel time: 12 hours

San Jose, Mindoro to Pasay

EXPRESS First Class 45-seater

SLEX with only one stopover and no passenger pick-ups along the way
Time: 3PM, 7PM
Ticket Price: P1100.00 + freebies and points when you book online (ferry fare is also included)
Usual travel time: 8-10 hours

Partas Inter-Provincial Bus Schedules

Baguio to Laoag

Please note that all Laoag-bound buses will also pass by Vigan and San Fernando, La Union. Biyaheroes offers adjustable fares depending on the drop-off you have chosen except express buses (point to point fares). You can also drop off in Vigan, La Union or other major drop-off points along Ilocos region before Laoag.

First Class 45-seater

Time: 7AM, 7PM, 9PM
Ticket Price: P516.00 + freebies and points when you book online
Usual travel time: 6-7 hours

Laoag to Baguio

First Class 45-seater

Time: 9:30AM, 9:30PM
Ticket Price: P516.00 + freebies and points when you book online
Usual travel time: 6-7 hours

Baguio to Bangued, Abra

First Class 45-seater

Time: 11PM
Ticket Price: P385.00 + freebies and points when you book online
Usual travel time: 5-6 hours

Bangued, Abra to Baguio

First Class 45-seater

Time: 11AM
Ticket Price: P385.00 + freebies and points when you book online
Usual travel time: 5-6 hours

Partas Online Booking Biyaheroes